Wheat germ oil is highly enriched...
Wheat germ oil is highly enriched with Vitamin E oil and other nutrient like minerals, vitamins, protein and essential fatty acids.
Wheat germ oil is highly enriched with Vitamin E oil and other nutrient like minerals, vitamins, protein and essential fatty acids. The vitamin content in the oil help in skin formation and take utmost care of the skin. The germ oil lets your skin have natural strength so that is guarded from skin irritation and other disorders. It protects stretch marks, sunburns and skin damages.
Its effective for tired and overexerted muscles PrematurelyImproves lymph function High cholesterol levels Sunburn and burns Scars Poor blood circulation Dry and cracked skin Eczema aged skin Stretch marks Dull complexion Psoriasis Several Creams are made up of wheat germ oil. Its anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant effects make skin care product and cosmetic.
Wheat germ oil can be innovatively used; you can take it directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice In addition the oil well blends with other oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil for a better blend.
Wheat germ oil should be preserved with care as it may get oxidize. Better store it in a cool place, in airtight containers. Use within 6 - 8 months.
Wheat germ oil - Vitamin E oil
No customer reviews for the moment.